|
|
Marula oil, rich in natural antioxidants and the most stable of all
known vegetable oils. Imported from South Africa by Afrikan Republic, Marula Oil can be used in it's natural form as a natural skin care product or as a regenerative hair oil.
The Marula Tree is considered the King of African trees is the source of many wonders of nature. Its
fruit contains 4 times as much Vitamin C as an orange and marula leaves and bark have
wonderful properties but the skin care properties of the natural marula oil are
perhaps the best of all.
You're going to fall in love with Marula Oil
|
|